Find a back issue

Your March 26 Food Truck Schedule

Three major events going on for the food trucks this week, in addition to what we told you about last week.  First is Savor Dallas in the Arts District Friday evening, followed by City Solve Urban Race Saturday from 11am to 3pm in the Arts District.  Several of the food trucks will be at Stonewall Jackson Elementary School (5828 E. Mockingbird) on Saturday from 11am to 3pm to support the schools garden program.  Stonewall Gardens is an outdoor science lab that all the kids visit each week. Planned food trucks include: Nammi, Ruthie’s, 3 Lions, Easy Slider, Enticed, Gennarino’s, Cajun Tailgators, Ssahm, The Butcher’s Son, and TrailerCakes.  There is a $5 entry fee for adults to raise money.

Wednesday Update: This week’s “Food Truck Experience” on Wednesday evening at Sigel’s Greenville has been cancelled.  The food trucks are looking for new locations.

Jump for your schedule for the week.  Remember, trucks change schedules, they move, and they run from bad weather.

Truck Lunch Dinner

Wednesday Lunch

Wednesday Dinner

Gandolfo’s Thanksgiving Square 3209 N. Fitzhugh Ave- Sigels
Green House 999 Metromedia Pl – 11:30 – 1:30
Nammi #1 2121 Flora Street 11am-1:30pm Walgreen’s Cedar Springs/Oaklawn 5pm-8pm
Nammi #2 Walgreens Beckley/Colorado Oak Cliff, TX 11am-1:30pm Walgreen’s Beltline/Montfort 5pm-8pm
Jack’s Art District 11:00 – 2:00
Cane Rosso Times Ten / 6324 Prospect Ave 75214, 6pm-9pm
Ruthie’s Dallas Arts District Food Truck Experience Sigels-Greenville
Crazy Sisters The Import Store, 915 Belknap, Ft. Worth 11am PRIVATE PARTY
Trailercakes Trailercakes Kitchen 740 E. Campbell B16 11a-3p
Rock Star Bakery Private Event 5pm-8pm Sigel’s 5757 Greenville Ave.
SoCal Thanksgiving Square 1627 Pacific Ave 11:30-2 Yamaha Suzuki of Texas 97.1 Party 6-9 Hurst
TBS1 5425  W. Spring Creek Pkwy- Plano 2323 Field Street-Northend Apartments
TBS 2 16775 Addison Rd- Atrium at Bent Tree
Cup Cakin 2121 Flora 1100am – 2pm
Potato-Potahto Dallas Arts District – Flora St.
Easy Slider Private Event Sigel’s (5757 Greenville) 5p-8p
Rock and Roll Tacos Arts District, 11am – 2pm Sigels 5757 Greenville Ave
Four Seasons DaVita RX, 1234 Lakeshore, Coppell 6:30 to 1:30 Food Truck Experience 5757 Greenville 5 to 8
Tin Star Taxi Dallas Arts District
3 Lions Arts District

Thursday Lunch

Thursday Dinner

Gandolfo’s Jones Day Office- 2727 N. Harwood St. – Dallas Uptown Walgreens- McKinney Ave
Green House Dallas Arts District / Flora St. – 11:30 – 1:30
Nammi #1 Walgreen’s, 5201 Beltline Road, Dallas, TX 11am-1:30pm Sigel’s/Fitzhugh&Cole 5pm-8pm
Nammi #2 Thanksgiving Square 1627 Pacific Ave 11am-1:30pm Northend Apt 2323 N Field St 5pm-8pm
Jack’s 8000 Jetstar Dr Irving.   Benefits Leukemia and Lymphoma
Cane Rosso Times Ten / 1100 Foch St 76107, 6pm-9pm
Ruthie’s SMU campus at the Flagpole Greenhill School Art Festival
Crazy Sisters Private Luncheon TBD
Trailercakes Trailercakes Kitchen 740 E. Campbell B16 11a-3p /Greenhill School ISAS /4141 Midway Road, Addison  12P-10P Greenhill School ISAS /4141 Midway Road, Addison  12P-10P
Rock Star Bakery 11am-5pm 4615 Cole Avenue 6pm-12am 2645 Commerce Street
SoCal TBD Bear Creek Spirits 7101 Colleyville Blvd 5-8
TBS1 1650 Pacific Ave- ThanksGiving Sq 5742 E. Mockingbird Ln
TBS 2 2121 Flora St.- Dallas Arts District 5742 E. Mockingbird Ln
Cup Cakin Thanksgiving Square 1100am – 2pm
Good Karma Kitchen Ft. Worth Food Park, 11-2 Ft. Worth Food Park, 5-9:30pm
Potato-Potahto North Haven Gardens 7700 Northhaven
Easy Slider TBD Private Event
Rock and Roll Tacos GDT, 999 Metro Media 11am – 1:00 pm Greenhill School 5pm -10pm
Munch Box Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 2:00pm Ft. Worth Food Park 5:00pm – 9:30pm
TX Delizioso Arts District
Four Seasons JPMorganChase, 1111 Northpoint, Coppell 8:30 to 1:45pm
Enticed Greenhill School Arts Festival 12-8 Greenhill School Arts Festival 12-8
Tin Star Taxi Dallas Arts District
3 Lions Arts District

Friday Lunch

Friday Dinner

Gandolfo’s Arts District- 2121 Flora
Green House Dallas Arts District / Flora St. – 11:30 – 1:30 Flora St. – 5:00 – 7:00
Nammi #1 2121 Flora Street 11am-1:30pm Savor Dallas Arts District 5pm-8pm
Nammi #2 Jones Day Building 2727 N. Harwood,  11am-1:30pm Avoca Coffee 1311 W Magnolia Ave, Ft Worth 5pm-8pm
Jack’s Art District 11:00 – 2:00
Cane Rosso Private
Ruthie’s Greenhill School Art Festival (private) SAVOR DALLAS- Arts District
Crazy Sisters The Import Store, 915 Belknap, Ft. Worth 11am PRIVATE PARTY
Trailercakes Trailercakes Kitchen 740 E. Campbell B16 11a-5:30p
Rock Star Bakery TBA TBA
SoCal Irving 7701 Las Colinas Blvd,Multiview bldg 11-1:30 Bear Creek Spirits 7101 Colleyville Blvd 4:30-8
TBS1 2121 Flora St.- Dallas Arts District SAVOR-  Dallas Arts District
TBS 2 200 E. Bethany Dr.- Allen TBA
Cup Cakin Sterling Plaza 12pm – 2pm DAD Savor 5pm  9pm
Good Karma Kitchen Ft. Worth Food Park, 11-2 Ft. Worth Food Park, 5-10
Potato-Potahto Valley View Mall 5-10pm
Easy Slider Arts District (Flora St.) 11a-2p Savor Dallas Wine Stroll (Flora St.) 5p-7p
Rock and Roll Tacos Arts District, 11am – 2pm Greenhill School 5pm -10pm
Munch Box Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 2:00pm Ft. Worth Food Park 5:00pm – 10:00pm
TX Delizioso Walgreens on Cedar Springs/Oak Lawn
Four Seasons Greenhill School, 4141 Spring Valley 8 to 3:30 (private) Savor Dallas: Art’s Wine Stroll, Flora Street in front of Winspear 5 to 10
Enticed Art District 12-2 Private Event 6-7 & Greenhill Arts Festival 8-10:30
Tin Star Taxi North Haven Gardens – 7700 Northaven Rd Valley View Mall South Lot

Saturday Lunch

Saturday Dinner

Gandolfo’s Park Cities Baptist Church
Nammi #1 Sigel’s/Fitzhugh&Cole 11am-1:30pm Rockers vs. Mod 135 Leslie St. 2pm-7pm
Nammi #2 Stonewall Jackson Elementry 5828 E Mockingbird Lane 11am-3pm
Jack’s Dallas Heritage Girl Scout 100 year Anniversary
Cane Rosso North Haven Gardens / 7700 Northaven, 11am-2pm Private
Ruthie’s Stonewall Jackson Food Truck Field Day 5828 East Mockingbird Dallas Comedy House 2645 Commerce
Crazy Sisters Private Luncheon Fellowship Church, 2450 N. Hwy 121, Grapevine 7:00 pm
Trailercakes Stonewall Elementary 11A-3P 5828 Mockingbird 1105 Dragon Street 6P-7:45PP
Rock Star Bakery 11am-3pm Arts District- 2300 Block of Flora TBA
SoCal Deep Ellum Brewery 2821 St. Louis Ave 12-3 Private Event
TBS1 Girl Scout 100th Anniversary Event Girl Scout 100th Anniversary Event
TBS 2 Stone Wall Gardens Food Truck Park
Cup Cakin Sigels N. Fitzhugh 11am – 2pm Star Expo 4533 Cole Ave 2:30pm – 5pm
Good Karma Kitchen Prairie Fest Prairie Fest
Potato-Potahto Dallas Arts District – City Solve Urban Race 11-3pm Valley View Mall 5-10pm
Easy Slider Food Truck Field Day at Stonewall Elementary 11a-2p Rockers vs. Mods (331 Singleton) 2p-7p
Rock and Roll Tacos Rockers vs Mods 2pm – 7pm
Munch Box Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 10:00pm Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 10:00pm
TX Delizioso Arts District – City Solve
Four Seasons City Solve, Urban Adventure Race, Art’s District, Flora Street 11 to 3
Enticed Field Truck Field Day at Stonewall Jackson
Zombie’s Sunflower Shoppe, 5817 Curzon, Fort Worth Fellowship Church, 2450 N Hwy 121, Grapevine
Tin Star Taxi 2600 N Stemmons – Career Fair/ Convention Valley View Mall South Lot

Sunday Lunch

Sunday Dinner

Cane Rosso Private
TBS 2 Fort Worth Food Truck Park Fort Worth Food Truck Park
Good Karma Kitchen Ft. Worth Food Park, 11am-8pm Ft. Worth Food Park, 11am-8pm
Munch Box Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 8:00pm Ft. Worth Food Park 11am – 8:00pm
Enticed Private Party



2 comments on “Your March 26 Food Truck Schedule

  1. Any Greenhill School events listed in the schedule are closed to the public…. just FYI.

  2. Well excuuuuussseeeee us Greenhill – – – wouldn’t want the riff-raff at your food trucks…..

    take ‘em off the schedule then – punks!